Open Studio Day

Samstag, 22. November 2014

Open Studio Day as part of VIENNA ART WEEK is being held for the third time in 2014. Around 70 artists – selected by Mario Codognato, chief curator of the 21er Haus, independent curator Franz Thalmair, and Daniela Zyman, chief curator of TBA21 – will keep their studios open for visitors on Saturday, 22 November 2014, from 1:00 p.m. to 6:00 p.m. Open Studio Day offers a unique opportunity to take a look behind the scenes of artistic production, to speak with Vienna-based artists and experience the studio atmosphere first-hand.
The program is rounded off by events in a number of studios – from a jam session to film screenings, artist talks and a drawing lottery.

Künstler laden in ihre Ateliers

Samstag, 22. November 2014
13.00–18.00 Uhr

Siegrun Appelt

Westbahnstraße 27–29/1/8a
1070 Wien

Asgar/Gabriel

Gumpendorfer Straße 15/2
1060 Wien

Miriam Bajtala

Westbahnstraße 27–29/1/DG/7
1070 Wien

Gilbert Bretterbauer

Bandgasse 34/29d (im Hof)
1070 Wien

Adriana Czernin

Schleifmühlgasse 11/20
1040 Wien

Elisabeth Czihak

Währinger Straße 188–190/15/2 (Gassenlokal)
1180 Wien

Svenja Deininger

Westbahnstraße 27–29/1
1070 Wien

Ricarda Denzer

Obere Donaustraße 99/1/63
1020 Wien

Carola Dertnig

Lustkandlgasse 26–28/1/30
1090 Wien

Karine Fauchard

Rechte Bahngasse 10
1030 Wien

Stefan Flunger

Nordbahnstraße 30/20–21
1020 Wien

Nikolaus Gansterer

Meiereistraße 3/Südtrakt/19
1020 Wien

John Gerrard

Loquaiplatz 3/1
1060 Wien

Karl Iro Goldblat

Franzensgasse 6
1050 Wien

Sofia Goscinski

Große Amtshausgasse 27
1050 Wien

Andreas Harrer

Diehlgasse 50/1
1050 Wien

Jochen Höller

Glockengasse 9
1020 Wien

Edgar Honetschläger

Richard-Strauss-Straße 12
1230 Wien

Ulrike Johannsen

Loeschenkohlgasse 12/3
1150 Wien

johannsen.net/ulrike
Barbara Kapusta

Löwengasse 40
(im Hof Metalltüre 15 DG)
1030 Wien

Michael Kargl

Wattgasse 56–60/4. Stock
1170 Wien

Johann Karner

Blindengasse 38 (links vom Hauseingang)
1080 Wien

Leopold Kessler

Koppstraße 55 (Ecke Hyrtlgasse)
1160 Wien

Michael Kienzer

Münzwardeingasse 2a
1060 Wien

Jakob Lena Knebl

Linke Wienzeile 142/24
1060 Wien

Birgit Knoechl

Dürergasse 3/14
1060 Wien

Kollektiv/Rauschen

Jadengasse 4
1150 Wien

Zenita Komad

Stuckgasse 11
1070 Wien

Moussa Kone

Stuckgasse 11
1070 Wien

Annja Krautgasser

Karmarschgasse 53/2/54
(Türcode 254
11. Stock)
1100 Wien

Elke Silvia Krystufek

One Gallery
Gredlerstraße 4
1020 Wien

Nika Kupyrova

Große Pfarrgasse 21/8
1020 Wien

Lena Lapschina

Guglgasse 15/4. OG
1110 Wien

Miriam Laussegger

Glockengasse 8A
1020 Wien

miriamlaussegger.com worte.at
Sonia Leimer

Vorgartenstraße 158–170/11/R1
1020 Wien

Roberta Lima

Westbahnstraße 27–29/2/DG/5
1070 Wien

Constantin Luser

Schönlaterngasse 7
1010 Wien

Luiza Margan und Laura Nasmyth

Sechshauser Straße 55–57
1150 Wien

Christian Mayer

Meiereistraße 3/13
1020 Wien

Ralo Mayer

Ausstellungsstraße 49/7
(Eingang Schrotzbergstraße 9/7)
1020 Wien

Ferdinand Melichar

Herklotzgasse 14
1150 Wien

Michail Michailov

Habichergasse 30/35
1160 Wien

Gregor Neuerer

Bechardgasse 22/12
1030 Wien

Flora Neuwirth

Tichtelgasse 10/13–16
1120 Wien

Katherina Olschbaur

Rechte Bahngasse 10
1030 Wien

Florian Pfaffenberger

»Bar du Bois«
Bauernmarkt 9
1010 Wien

Roman Pfeffer

Große Mohrengasse 25/6
1020 Wien

Jörg Piringer

Arnethgasse 98/14
1160 Wien

Johannes Porsch

Obere Donaustraße 59/2/18
1020 Wien

Lisa Rastl

Schönbrunner Straße 152/8
1120 Wien

Markus Redl

Simmeringer Hauptstraße 295
1110 Wien

Arnold Reinthaler

Loeschenkohlgasse 12
1150 Wien

Christiane Reiter

Luftbadgasse 6a
1060 Wien

Franz Riedl

Glockengasse 9
1020 Wien

Valentin Ruhry

Märzstraße 7
1150 Wien

Alexander Ruthner

Wien

Samstag in der Stadt Schwendermarkt

(graue Metalltür unterhalb der Stiege zur Äußeren Mariahilfer Straße vis-à-vis Café Platin)
1150 Wien

Peter Sandbichler

Westbahnstraße 26/2/4a
1070 Wien

Veronika Schubert

Stuwerstraße 45/3
1020 Wien

Fabian Seiz

Holochergasse 45
1150 Wien

Laurana Smith

Sechshauser Straße 55–57
1150 Wien

Station Rose

Paulanergasse 9/19
1040 Wien

Clemens Stecher

Donaueschingenstraße 30/11/18
1200 Wien

Dominik Steiger Nachlass

(Renate Ganser)
Dannebergplatz 11/14
1030 Wien

Steinbrener/Dempf & Huber

Glockengasse 6/1 (Gassenlokal)
1020 Wien

Petra Sterry

Grimmgasse 29/2/17
1150 Wien

Michael Strasser

Gartengasse 3/3
1050 Wien

Karo Szmit

Gablenzgasse 15/12
1150 Wien

tat ort (Berlinger;Fiel)

Taborstraße 22
1020 Wien

Sofie Thorsen

Vorgartenstraße 158–170/11/R1
1020 Wien

Johanna Tinzl

Nordbahnstraße 30/20–21
1020 Wien

Klemens Torggler

Novaragasse 55/17
1020 Wien

Alain Volpe

Nordbahnstraße 30/20–21
1020 Wien

Anita Witek

Taborstraße 57/1/22
1020 Wien

Anna Witt

Schönbrunner Straße 91/14–15
1050 Wien

Rainer Wölzl

Bürgerspitalgasse 8
1060 Wien

Daniel Amin Zaman

Luftbadgasse 6a
1060 Wien